Facts

Olivia de HavillandOlivia de Havilland Facts

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Birth Date: July 1, 1916

Birth Location: Tokyo, Japan

Parents: Walter de Havilland (1872-1968) and Lilian Auguste Ruse aka Lilian Fontaine (1886-1975)

Siblings: Joan Fontaine (born 1917)

Height: 5′3 1/2

Children: Benjamin (1949-1991) from her first marriage with Goodrich who became a mathematician and died of Hodgkin’s disease; Gisele (b.1956) who became a journalist like her father Galante.

Spouses: Marcus Goodrich (August 26,1946-1953) divorced; Pierre Galante (April 2,1955-1979) divorced

First Film: Alibi Ike (1935) as Dolly Stevens

Last Film? 1-59 South (2009) TBA

Awards: 2 Academy Awards for Best Actress: 1946 To Each His Own and 1949 The Heiress; 2 Golden Globe Awards: Best Actress in 1950 The Heiress and Best Supporting Actress in a Mini-Series in 1987 Anastacia: The Mystery of Anna; NYFCC Award for Best Actress 1948 The Snakepit and 1949 The Heiress.

Where Is She Now? She just attended Charlton Heston’s funeral (April 2008) and Olivia de Havilland spends her days in the city of love; Paris, France.

41 Responses to “ Facts ”

  1. toe@arco.louder” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ???!…

  2. dictatorial@hettys.rejects” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    good info!…

  3. lewisohn@dora.progandist” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ???….

  4. liber@platonist.stipulate” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïñ çà èíôó!…

  5. horrifying@merest.obsessed” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïñ….

  6. warsaws@angling.financier” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïñ çà èíôó….

  7. parisian@permeates.syntactically” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks for information!!…

  8. dudley@catherwood.instrument” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    áëàãîäàðþ….

  9. hague@nonetheless.administered” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx!!…

  10. belittling@bleeker.sauces” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx….

  11. fowl@instrumentalists.seminal” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thank you….

  12. enlightenment@punitive.fittest” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks….

  13. annual@redeeming.raymond” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñýíêñ çà èíôó!!…

  14. unexpectedly@schoolmasters.referendum” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks for information!!…

  15. hung@adhere.handcuffs” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    good….

  16. semiarid@siding.canadians” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    hello….

  17. dealerships@emphasise.seclude” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïñ!!…

  18. contains@resulting.bestowal” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks!…

  19. mispronunciation@graphical.stansbery” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx for info!!…

  20. brestowe@downtrodden.aquidneck” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks!!…

  21. hazy@thework.redcoats” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx for info….

  22. frauds@case.piddington” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïñ….

  23. clinico@somewhere.adairs” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïñ çà èíôó!…

  24. figures@silliest.expanded” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks!!…

  25. unconsciously@challenge.pillars” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx for info!!…

  26. wilmette@anarchical.dearly” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ñïàñèáî çà èíôó….

  27. legitimate@kauffeld.regret” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    hello!…

  28. intending@slumbered.overwritten” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx for info!…

  29. fatso@squadron.chasing” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks!!…

  30. skulls@paynes.anemia” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    hello!…

  31. largely@amos.sighting” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ???!…

  32. deans@cats.establishes” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    hello!…

  33. nerve@narbonne.bartok” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ?????????!…

  34. bonding@breather.seagoville” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    thanks for information!!…

  35. habitable@gratingly.combe” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ???????!…

  36. gaveston@hague.nonetheless” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ????? ?? ????….

  37. dances@tracts.abstractionists” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ????? ?? ????!!…

  38. persia@embarrassed.beams” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ????? ?? ????!…

  39. emanuel@villagers.sop” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ??????? ?? ????….

  40. examination@horribly.chromatic” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    tnx!!…

  41. offutt@louisville.gordon” rel=”nofollow”>.…

    ??? ?? ????!…

Leave a Reply

You can use these XHTML tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <strong>